Shortsfest 2015 Titles Index and Print Sources

Aspen Shortsfest 2015 Index of Titles

500 Miles to Nowhere Program 5, Thurs 9 April, 8:30pm + Program C, Sun 12 April, 7:30pm
AlieNation Program 2, Wed 8 April, 5:30pm + Program B, Sun 12 April, 5:00pm
Andrew with Great Fanfare Program 8, Sat 11 April, 5:45pm
Bear Story Program 8, Sat 11 April, 5:45pm
Bhavini — I Just Wanna Dance! Program 3, Wed 8 April, 8:30pm + Family Fun, Sat, 11 April, 5:30pm + Sun, 12 April, 2:00pm
The Bigger Picture Program 1, Tues 7 April, 5:30pm + Program A, Sat 11 April, 7:00pm
Boogaloo and Graham Program 8, Sat 11 April, 5:45pm + Program B, Sun 12 April, 5:00pm
The Champion Program 6, Fri,10 April, 5:30pm + Program C, Sun 12 April, 7:30pm
The Chicken Program 4, Thurs 9 April, 5:30pm + Program B, Sun 12 April, 5:00pm
Cindy Sherman: 'Untitled Film Stills' Program 9, Sat 11 April, 8:45pm + Program A, Sat 11 April, 7:00pm
Dakota Program 3, Wed 8 April, 8:30pm + Program B, Sun 12 April, 5:00pm
De Smet Program 5, Thurs 9 April, 8:30pm
Digits Program 9, Sat 11 April, 8:45pm
Dissonance Program 3, Wed 8 April, 8:30pm
Dog Bowl Program 7, Fri 10 April, 8:30pm
The Edge of Impossible Program 1, Tues 7 April, 5:30pm + Program B, Sun 12 April, 5:00pm
The Emperor Program 9, Sat 11 April, 8:45pm + Program C, Sun 12 April, 7:30pm
The Face of Ukraine: Casting Oksana Baiul Program 2, Wed 8 April, 5:30pm
The Fall Program 9, Sat 11 April, 8:45pm + Program C, Sun 12 April, 7:30pm
Forever Over Program 7, Fri 10 April, 8:30pm + Program C, Sun 12 April, 7:30pm
From Australia with Lov3 Program 2, Wed 8 April, 5:30pm + Program B, Sun 12 April, 5:00pm
German Shepherd Program 7, Fri 10 April, 8:30pm
The Girlfriend Experience Program 5, Thurs 9 April, 8:30pm
Grounded Program 1, Tues 7 April, 5:30pm + Program A, Sat 11 April, 7:00pm
How I Didn't Become a Piano Player Program 2, Wed 8 April, 5:30pm
In Overtime Program 4, Thurs 9 April, 5:30pm
The Journey Program 1, Tues 7 April, 5:30pm
Just a Name Program 3, Wed 8 April, 8:30pm
Lambs Program 1, Tues 7 April, 5:30pm + Family Fun, Sat, 11 April, 5:30pm + Sun, 12 April, 2:00pm
Light Motif Program 7, Fri 10 April, 8:30pm + Family Fun, Sat, 11 April, 5:30pm + Sun, 12 April, 2:00pm
Listen Program 1, Tues 7 April, 5:30pm
Lizard King Program 8, Sat 11 April, 5:45pm
Lucy Program 9, Sat 11 April, 8:45pm
Me and My Moulton Program 4, Thurs 9 April, 5:30pm + Program C, Sun 12 April, 7:30pm
Memories of the Sea Program 4, Thurs 9 April, 5:30pm
Mend and Make Do Program 6, Fri,10 April, 5:30pm + Program A, Sat 11 April, 7:00pm
The Mitten Program 6, Fri,10 April, 5:30pm + Family Fun, Sat, 11 April, 5:30pm + Sun, 12 April, 2:00pm
A More Perfect Union Program 4, Thurs 9 April, 5:30pm + Program B, Sun 12 April, 5:00pm
Nefertiti's Daughters Program 4, Thurs 9 April, 5:30pm + Program A, Sat 11 April, 7:00pm
No Free Lunch Program 8, Sat 11 April, 5:45pm
Oh Lucy! Program 3, Wed 8 April, 8:30pm
One Man, Eight Cameras Program 9, Sat 11 April, 8:45pm + Family Fun, Sat, 11 April, 5:30pm + Sun, 12 April, 2:00pm
Pamela Joseph's Sideshow of the Absurd Program 9, Sat 11 April, 8:45pm
Papa Program 8, Sat 11 April, 5:45pm + Family Fun, Sat, 11 April, 5:30pm + Sun, 12 April, 2:00pm
Patch Program 3, Wed 8 April, 8:30pm
Pitahaya Program 7, Fri 10 April, 8:30pm
The Present Program 3, Wed 8 April, 8:30pm + Family Fun, Sat, 11 April, 5:30pm + Sun, 12 April, 2:00pm
Rabbit Program 5, Thurs 9 April, 8:30pm
Rick Was Here Program 8, Sat 11 April, 5:45pm
Run Fast Program 9, Sat 11 April, 8:45pm +
SandorKraut Program 6, Fri,10 April, 5:30pm
Saturday Program 2, Wed 8 April, 5:30pm
The Seagull Program 5, Thurs 9 April, 8:30pm
Shok Program 6, Fri,10 April, 5:30pm
Sin Matador Program 6, Fri,10 April, 5:30pm
A Single Life Program 7, Fri 10 April, 8:30pm
Spit Program 7, Fri 10 April, 8:30pm
Stop Program 2, Wed 8 April, 5:30pm + Program A, Sat 11 April, 7:00pm
Stryka Program 9, Sat 11 April, 8:45pm + Program C, Sun 12 April, 7:30pm
The Sun Like a Big Dark Animal Program 5, Thurs 9 April, 8:30pm
Sweep Program 3, Wed 8 April, 8:30pm
Tea with the Dead Program 4, Thurs 9 April, 5:30pm
{THE AND} Marcela & Rock Program 5, Thurs 9 April, 8:30pm
Two Dosas Program 7, Fri 10 April, 8:30pm
Volta Program 6, Fri,10 April, 5:30pm
Walk the Dog Program 2, Wed 8 April, 5:30pm + Program C, Sun 12 April, 7:30pm
We Can't Live without Cosmos Program 2, Wed 8 April, 5:30pm
Zero Program 1, Tues 7 April, 5:30pm + Program A, Sat 11 April, 7:00pm

......................................................................................................................................

Aspen Shortsfest 2015 Print Sources

Print sources will be available following the festival, please check back!

 



↑ top of page

 

 

Facebook Aspen Film Twitter Aspen Film Email Newsletter

©2013 aspenFILM